Join our Club          ♦ LTA Qualified Coaches      ♦ Friendly Enthusiastic Club
♦ 13 Teams in Mid Beds Leagues      ♦ Reasonable Rates
Join our Facebook Group
Langford Tennis Club Bedfordshire Summer Championships Summer is flashing past, play soon or you will miss your chance. 1 month to Finals Day

The sun is shining, the courts are clean and available, matches are getting played, the coach is coaching, new members are joining, well done committee!
 

Club Championships - Hall of fame

    Won By Runner Up
2018 Singles Matt Willis Mario Santos Costa
  Singles Plate Andrew Whalley Jo Jaggard
  Doubles Amanda Woods &
Matt Willis
Andrew Whalley &
Mike Deeks
    Won By Runner Up
Ladies Singles 2017 Jo Jaggard Lisa Ostreicher
2016 No Entrants
2015 Tina Tupper Lisa Ostreicher
2014 Cancelled due to lack of play
2013 Caroline Bowers Deirdre Glover
 
Mens Singles 2017 Etienne van Wyk Paul Metcalfe
2016 Paul Metcalfe Matt Willis
2015 Paul Metcalfe Matt Willis
2014 Etienne van Wyk Paul Metcalfe
2013 Etienne van Wyk Paul Metcalfe
 
Ladies Doubles 2017 Jo Jaggard & Marjorie Cakebread
  2016 Clare Warren & Marjorie Cakebread Angela Mileham & Jo Jaggard
  2015 Jenni Ludlow & Deirdre Glover Lisa Ostreicher & Jo Jaggard
2014 Shirley Cook & Vicky Chung Deirdre Glover & Shelley Drakes
2013 Christine Deeks & Lisa Oestreicher Vicky Chung & Shelley Drakes
 
Mens Doubles 2017 Shane Russell & Chris Warren
  2016 2 people 2 other people
  2015 Colin Plumb & Pete Sparrow Paul Metcalfe & Steve Keeling
2014 Paul Metcalfe & Greg Smyth Matt Willis & Pete Sparrow
2013 Etienne van Wyk & David Davies Chris Macsweeney & Will Bowers
 
Mixed Doubles 2017 Amanda Wood & Pete Sparrow Deborah Page-Brown & Paul Metcalfe
  2016 Shirley Cook & Paul Metcalfe Liliana Granger & Mike Deeks
  2015 Jenni Ludlow & Colin Plumb Deirdre Glover & Matt Willis
2014 Emily St John & Oliver Jewell Shirley Cook & Matt Willis
2013 Etienne van Wyk & Jo Jaggard David Davies & Caroline Bowers
Doubles Ladder
Season Won by Runner Up
Winter 2018-19 Shelly Drakes & Andrew Fox Emma & Paul Metcalfe
Winter 2017-18 Christine & Mike Deeks Amanda Wood & Matt Willis
Winter 2016-17 Andrew & Paul Metcalfe Shirley Cook & Andrew Fox
Winter 2015-16 Christine & Mike Deeks Shelly Drakes & Paul Metcalfe
Winter 2014-15 Matt Willis & Shane Russell Christine & Mike Deeks
Winter 2013-14 Clare Warren & Colin Plumb Sarah Cullip & Julian Vaughan
Winter 2012-13 Christine Deeks & Colin Plumb Sarah Cullip & Mike Deeks
Summer 2012 Leanne Klopper & Mike Deeks Jenni Ludlow & Robbie Irvine
Winter 2011-12 Sarah Cullip & Mike Deeks Christine Deeks & Colin Plumb
Summer 2011 Jenni Ludlow & Robbie Irvine Clare Warren & Geoff Bysouth
Singles Ladder
Season Won by Runner Up
Summer 2012 Andrew Fox Tom Ludlow
Winter 2011-12 Paul Metcalfe Andrew Fox
Summer 2011 Robbie Irvine Geoff Bysouth
Junior Competitions
Season Won by Runner Up
2017 Ladder Aidan G Jo M
Summer 2011 Chris Warren
Last Updated