Join our Club          ♦ LTA Qualified Coaches      ♦ Friendly Enthusiastic Club
♦ 13 Teams in Mid Beds Leagues      ♦ Reasonable Rates
Join our Facebook Group
Langford Tennis Club Bedfordshire Winter Championships Shelly & Andrew have WON, congratulations to you both

Sign up on the clubhouse wall by the 17th may for the Summer Championships

Please note the courts will not be available when home matches are being played
Results can be found at Summer 2019 matches   Winter 2018-19 matches   Summer 2018 matches   Winter 2017-18 matches  
 
Ladies A - Division 2 - Caroline Bowers | 07827 306931 | Email
Day When Against
ThursdayJun 13th 7:00 PMAWAY Flitwick Ampthill B
TuesdayJun 25th 7:00 PMHOME Club Towers B
TuesdayJul 2nd 7:00 PMHOME Flitwick Ampthill B
TuesdayJul 23rd 7:00 PMHOME Flitwick Ampthill C
SundayAug 4th 2:00 PMAWAY Club Towers B
 
Ladies B - Division 3 - Marjorie Cakebread | 07715 274909 | Email
Day When Against
SundayJun 9th 10:30 AMAWAY Langford C
TuesdayJul 9th 7:00 PMHOME Club Towers C
SundayJul 21st 10:30 AMHOME Harrold
ThursdayAug 8th 7:00 PMAWAY Riverside B
 
Ladies C - Division 3 - Shelly Drakes | 07970 722284 | Email
Day When Against
SundayJun 9th 10:30 AMHOME Langford B
ThursdayJul 4th 7:00 PMAWAY Riverside C
 
Mixed A - Division 2 - Caroline Bowers | 07827 306931 | Email
Day When Against
SundayJun 2nd 2:00 PMAWAY Club Towers B
TuesdayJun 18th 7:00 PMHOME Langford B
FridayJul 5th 7:00 PMAWAY Flitwick Ampthill C
FridayJul 19th 7:00 PMAWAY Riverside B
MondayAug 12th 7:00 PMHOME Biggleswade B
 
Mixed B - Division 2 - Andrew Fox | 07824 174597 | Email
Day When Against
TuesdayJun 4th 7:00 PMAWAY Riverside B
FridayJun 7th 7:00 PMHOME Club Towers B
TuesdayJun 18th 7:00 PMAWAY Langford A
TuesdayJul 16th 7:00 PMHOME Flitwick Ampthill C
 
Mixed C - Division 3 - Shirley Cook | 07740 336302 | Email
Day When Against
SaturdayJun 8th 2:00 PMAWAY Club Towers C
FridayJun 21st 7:00 PMHOME Pavenham
MondayJul 1st 7:00 PMHOME Riverside C
FridayJul 19th 7:00 PMHOME Club Towers C
WednesdayAug 14th 7:00 PMAWAY Flitwick Ampthill D
TuesdayAug 27th 7:00 PMAWAY Pavenham
MondaySep 30th 7:00 PMHOME Flitwick Ampthill D TO BE REARRANGED
 
Mixed D - Division 4 - Chris Markwick | 07533 715362 | Email
Day When Against
ThursdayMay 23rd 7:00 PMAWAY Riverside D
MondayJun 3rd 7:00 PMHOME Langford E
MondayJun 24th 7:00 PMAWAY Langford E
FridayJul 5th 7:00 PMHOME Potton
SundayJul 28th 10:30 AMHOME Club Towers D
WednesdayAug 7th 7:00 PMAWAY Potton
 
Mixed E - Division 4 - Paul Jaggard | 07738 341061  | Email
Day When Against
MondayJun 3rd 7:00 PMAWAY Langford D
MondayJun 10th 7:00 PMHOME Riverside D
MondayJun 24th 7:00 PMHOME Langford D
MondayJul 1st 7:00 PMAWAY Club Towers D
FridayJul 12th 7:00 PMAWAY Riverside D
MondayJul 22nd 7:00 PMHOME Potton
 
Mens A - Division 3 - Colin Plumb | 07889 097782 | Email
Day When Against
FridayJun 14th 7:00 PMAWAY Flitwick Ampthill D
SundayJul 14th 10:30 AMHOME Harrold
FridayJul 26th 7:00 PMHOME Biggleswade B
ThursdayAug 1st 7:00 PMAWAY Riverside C
 
Mens B - Division 3 - Mike Deeks | 07889 726418 | Email
Day When Against
TuesdayJun 11th 7:00 PMHOME Harrold
SundayJun 30th 10:30 AMHOME Biggleswade B
WednesdayJul 10th 7:00 PMAWAY Flitwick Ampthill E
MondaySep 30th 7:00 PMAWAY Riverside C NEED TO REARRANGE
 
Mens C - Division 4 - Chris Warren | 07593 559542 | Email
Day When Against
ThursdayMay 30th 7:00 PMAWAY Riverside D
SundayJun 2nd 2:00 PMAWAY Club Towers D
ThursdayJun 13th 7:00 PMAWAY Bedford
MondayJul 8th 7:00 PMHOME Flitwick Ampthill F
MondayJul 29th 7:00 PMHOME Potton
 
Mens D - Division 4 - Jonathon Hawkins | 07824 877076  | Email
Day When Against
SundayJun 23rd 10:30 AMHOME Riverside D
MondayJul 15th 7:00 PMHOME Club Towers D
ThursdayAug 1st 7:00 PMAWAY Bedford
 
Veterans - Division 2 - Richard Smith | 07551 066076 | Email
Day When Against
 
Last Updated